TRIBUTES

Honor & Celebrate Your Family, Your Friends, Your Temple.

MEMBER

ONLINE

I am a member of Temple Beth El and would like to make an online contribution.

NON-MEMBER

ONLINE

I am not a member of TBE, but wish to make an online contribution.

mail

Temple Beth El

ATTN: TRIBUTES

7400 Telegraph Rd.

Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301

 phone

Laura Lucassian at

248.851.1100, ext 3121.

Direct 248.865.0624.

email

Email contributions are also welcome.

TRIBUTES

FEBRUARY 15 - MARCH 15, 2021

RAYMOND & SHIRLEY ABRAMS YOUTH GROUP RECREATION FUND
IN MEMORY OF
BERNICE LINDEN
ELEANOR THAL WOLF
CHARLES FEINMAN
Wendy and Henry Abrams

BLOOMGARDEN-KALLET FUND FOR TBE
IN MEMORY OF

LEE ETELMAN
Forester Foundation

RABBI MEGAN BRUDNEY DISCRETIONARY FUND
IN HONOR OF

THE BIRTH OF DOV AVERY BRUDNEY BERG
Carol and Bruce Plisner, Sandi and Claude Reitelman, Kim Dickstein, Jeff and Jenica Gunsberg, Carole and Martin Schock, Nancy and Larry Bluth, Fran and George Stern, Joyce and Edward Welford
NED CHALET
The Family of Ned Chalat

CARING COMMITTEE FUND
IN MEMORY OF
ALPERT FORTE
Dana and Rick Loewenstein
IN HONOR OF
RACHEL ANN MILLER’S  KINDNESS
Amy Silardi, Jamie and Steve Brooks

HERMAN & BEA DICKSTEIN MEMORIAL YOUTH FUND
IN MEMORY OF
MIRIAM HOLLANDER WEBERMAN
Cynthia Dickstein
DONALD EPSTEIN
Cynthia Dickstein, Kim Dickstein, Judy Seplow, Adam, Dana, Hershey, Alex and Shoshana Winkelman

RABBI LEO M. FRANKLIN ARCHIVES FUND
IN MEMORY OF

BRUCE MACWILLIAMS
Suzi MacWilliams, Jo-Ann MacWilliams Wolf

MARION FREEDMAN BOARD DEVELOPMENT FUND
IN MEMORY OF

MARION FREEDMAN
Judy and John Marx

FRIENDS OF THE PRENTIS LIBRARY FUND
IN MEMORY OF

ALBERT FORTE
Carol and Steve Tarnowsky
DONALD EPSTEIN
Dorothy and Richard Freedland


GENERAL DONATION
IN MEMORY OF

ROSELEE STOLER
Barbara Cohen
STEVE J. RADOM
Fair Radom
WILLIAM H. STEINHARDT
Marjorie Hecht Simon
ESTHER KATZ
Terry and Jo Anne Nosan
JESSIE STERN
Sheldon Stern
HERB PACKARD
Rita Packard
JANICE COHEN
Josh Cohen
EUGENE APPLEBAUM
MINNIE BELKIN APPLEBAUM
SADIE LIPSKY
Eugene and Marcia Applebaum Family Foundation
ADELE S. BLOCK 
WERNER J. BLOCK
Douglas and Joanne Block Family Foundation
HELEN BRODLEY RAGINS
William and Marjorie Sandy
ALICE HOCHMAN
Joyce and Myron LaBan
DONALD EPSTEIN
Pamela Applebaum Fund of the Eugene Applebaum Family Foundation, Jacqui and Phil Klezek, Fair Radom, Mark and Mania Glazer, Ben and Barbara Friedman, Sheryl and Alan Ackerman, Jennifer Bielfield, Billy Ben and Rachel Baumann
IN HONOR OF
THE BIRTH OF TALI GUNN ROSENFELD KYSEL
Sandi and Claude Reitelman

PAUL & SONIA HANDLEMAN MEMORIAL FUND
IN MEMORY OF

DONALD ROBERT EPSTEIN
Rose and David Handleman

RABBI RICHARD C. & RENDA HERTZ  GIFT OF LIFE FUND
IN MEMORY OF
DONALD EPSTEIN
Alex and Jordon Wertheimer

CANTOR RACHEL GOTTLIEB KALMOWITZ DISCRETIONARY FUND
IN MEMORY OF
NED CHALAT
The Family of Ned Chalat
IN HONOR OF
THE BIRTH OF NORA MICHELLE KLINE
Elaine Tell

CANTOR RACHEL GOTTLIEB KALMOWITZ MUSIC FUND
IN MEMORY OF

DONALD EPSTEIN
Ken Korotkin
HELEN BRODLEY RAGINS
Marlene Margolis
IN HONOR OF
THE 50TH BIRTHDAY OF CANTOR RACHEL KALMOWITZ
Jeff and Sheila Frank
CANTOR KALMOWITZ BEAUTIFULLY LEADING THE SHIVA SERVICE FOR SHIRLEY TARNOWSKY
Carol and Steve Tarnowsky
THE BIRTH OF MARGO & JERRY KLINE’S FIRST GREAT GRANDCHILD
Earl and Jackie Remer

LIBRARY BOOK DEDICATION FUND
IN HONOR OF

THE BIRTH OF THE FIRST GREAT GRANDCHILD OF MARGO & JERRY KLINE,

  NORA MICHELLE KLINE
Lainey and Arthur Steuer

MARSHALL & PHYLLIS LOEWENSTEIN FAMILY CAMPERSHIP FUND
IN MEMORY OF

DONALD EPSTEIN
Phyllis Loewenstein and Family

FREDERICK H. MARX MEMORIAL FUND
IN MEMORY OF
DONALD EPSTEIN
Jeannette and Michael Wertheimer

THE MICHELSON-HABER MEMORIAL FUND
IN MEMORY OF

DONALD EPSTEIN
Beth and Jamie Michelson

RABBI MARK MILLER DISCRETIONARY FUND
IN MEMORY OF

DR. MAX R. BEITMAN
Shirley Bernstein and Family
ROCHELLE SOLOMON
The Family of Rochelle Solomon
NED CHALAT
The Family of Ned Chalat
IN HONOR OF
DR. BOB LISAK’S 80TH BIRTHDAY
Hilary Mellin
RABBI MARK MILLER, TEMPLE BETH EL AND MARK CODEN
Stephen and Carol Coden

THE BIRTH OF THE FIRST GREAT GRANDCHILD OF MARGO & JERRY KLINE
Sandra Tuttleman

JOHN & ARLENE REDFIELD MEMORIAL FUND
IN MEMORY OF

DONALD EPSTEIN
Jane and Richard Schwartz

TBE SENIOR STAFF MITZVAH FUND
IN MEMORY OF

ISSAY SHLEYPAK
Lev and Bella Shleypak

LOIS & MARK SHAEVSKY FOOD ALLERGY AWARENESS FUND
IN MEMORY OF

DONALD EPSTEIN
Lois and Mark Shaevsky, Benny Schaevsky
IN HONOR OF
THE BIRTH OF SALLY MARX’ NEW GRANDSON, MAX
Lois and Mark Shaevsky

BUILDING FUND
IN MEMORY OF

DONALD EPSTEIN
Andrew and Merrilee Broder

SISTERHOOD BRAILLE FUND
IN MEMORY OF

PAUL PACKARD
Rita Packard
IN HONOR OF
THE BIRTH OF THE FIRST GREAT GRANDCHILD OF MARGO & JERRY KLINE
Fran and George Stern

RABBI DANIEL SYME DISCRETIONARY FUND
IN HONOR OF

RABBI SYME’S KINDNESS
Bruce Gale

MAMIE & JASON TICKTON MUSIC FUND
IN MEMORY OF

DONALD EPSTEIN
Stan and Carol Tickton

THE STANLEY & PEGGY WINKELMAN FUND
IN MEMORY OF

DONALD EPSTEIN
Jean and Howard Dubin, Sydney and David Rose, Beverly and Bruce Gale

HELEN & PAUL ZUCKERMAN NURSERY SCHOOL FUND
IN MEMORY OF

FRED E. GREENSPAN
Jill Greenspan Gunn

 

CONTACT
Temple Beth El
7400 Telegraph Road
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan 48301
248.851.1100